Tri-City Educators Executive Committee

Jim Mogan
Julia Wright
Kevin Welch
Susie Christensen (Ex-officio)

Southeastern Service Center Council Rep

Susie Christensen
Ashley Perkins
Kevin Welch (President Designee)
Alternates: Andra Macomber, Julia Wright

Social Committee

Andra Macomber
Susie Christensen

Political Action Committee

Julia Wright/ Ashley Perkins - Chairperson
Susie Christensen - Treasurer
 

Scholarship Committee

Monica Hatcher - Chairperson
Robert Hecker
Susan Breit
Andra Macomber
Leslie Chavez

DEA Bargaining Team & Committee

Bargaining Team:

Chair: Julia Wright
Ashley Perkins
Kevin Welch
Danielle Mendenhall
Jim Mogan, President
Christopher Arellano, Executive Director
Susie Christensen, Secretary

Bargaining Committee:
Chair - Kevin Welch
Monica Hatcher
Andra Macomber
Deborah Eduad
Linda Zarate

Human Rights & Women's Rights Contact

Human Rights - Susie Christensen
Women's Rights - Jennifer Jara

Calendar Committee

Jim Mogan
Julia Wright
Robert J. Becker
Kevin Welch
Danielle Medenhall

CTA State Council Reps

Robert Becker (Doty MS)
Jim Mogan (Stauffer MS)
Kevin (Warren HS)

TCE Scholarship Coalition (TCE Scholarship Decides Members)

Pat Estrellas (Chair - TCE)
Christopher Arellano (TCE)
Tracy Ayer (TANLA)
Terri Van Deusen (TCE)
Lorraine Neal (DEA)
Ginger Shattuck (TANLA)
Shelley Krantz (DEA)

Elections Committee 18-18 (Letter "O")

Elections Chair - Sarah Jamison
*

Special Education Advisory Committee

Jackie Orona - Chairperson
Julie Zuniga - Vice Chair
Julia Wright - Secretary

Advisory Committee

Veronica Fuenmayor
Carole Lee
Suzan Wilson
Monica Hatcher
Vanessa Arellano
Jennifer Jara
Shelly Keele
Carly Edmonds
Tamika King

Technology Committee

Jeff Orlinksy

District Health & Benefits Committee

Jim Mogan
Kevin Welch
Mark Miller

Wellness Committee

Susie Christensen
Mary Walker

Communications Committee

Susie - Chairperson
Danielle Medenhall - Facebook, Twitter, Instagram
Chris Bowen - Newsletter

Budget Committee

Jim Mogan
Kevin Welch - Treasurer

Membership Committee

Anna Beth Fishman - Chair
Ashley Perkins
Monica Bell
Vonnie Casalegno
Julia Wright
Monique Diioli
Susie Christensen
Alicia Sullivan
Cassie Villa
Andra Macomber
John Perkins

Evaluation Committee

Jim Mogan - President
Julia Wright - Vice President
Christopher Arellano - Executive Director
Elementary:
Linda Zarate - Old River
Jennifer Jara - Price
Middle:
Ashley Perkins - Sussman
Dina Carter - Stauffer
Michael Mc Gregory - TOSA
High:
Cassie Villa - Warren
Bernie Glasser - Downey

Safety Committee

Elementary - Susie Christensen
Middle School - Deborah Eduad
High School - Greg Pittenger